2019 Reading Marathon

TARGET 100,000MINS

The Winner for 2019 Reading Marathon is ---

Rocket Class 2 

Big Congratulations to Eleanor, Ethan, Jingnong, Xingqi, Vivienne, Yihua, Heinrich, Ella and Lucy from Rocket Class 2.

  • December Winner ---  Rocket Class 2

    • Total Reading Mins: 960

    • Average Reading Mins: 960/9=106.7

    Congratulations to Eleanor, Ethan, Jingnong, Xingqi, Vivienne, Yihua, Heinrich, Ella and Lucy from Rocket Class 2.

    Rocket

    Class

    2

  • November  Winner ---  Rocket Class 1

    • Total Reading Mins: 2030

    • Average Reading Mins: 2030/9=255.6

    Congratulations to Ailun, Miao, Sophie, Matthew, Timo, Erica, Lewis, Rosie and Tiya from Rocket Class 1.

    Rocket

    Class

    1

  • October  Winner ---  Rocket Class 2

    • Total Reading Mins: 1230

    • Average Reading Mins: 1230/9=136.7

    Congratulations to Eleanor, Ethan, Jingnong, Xingqi, Vivienne, Yihua, Heinrich, Ella and Lucy from Rocket Class 2.

    Rocket

    Class

    2

  • September Winner ---  Rocket Class 2

    • Total Reading Mins: 640

    • Average Reading Mins: 640/9=71

    Congratulations to Eleanor, Ethan, Jingnong, Xingqi, Vivienne, Yihua, Heinrich, Ella and Lucy from Rocket Class 2.

    Rocket

    Class

    2

  • June Winner ---  Pirate Class 9a

    • Total Reading Mins: 1156

    • Average Reading Mins: 1156/8=144.5

    Congratulations to Congratulations to Jimmy, Tony, Amberly, Louis, Han Guo, Anthony, Yunqing and Bubu from Pirate Level 9a.

    Pirate

    Class

    9a

  • May Winner ---  Pirate Class 9a

    • Total Reading Mins: 1305

    • Average Reading Mins: 1308/8=163.13

    Congratulations to Congratulations to Jimmy, Tony, Amberly, Louis, Han Guo, Anthony, Yunqing and Bubu from Pirate Level 9a.

    Pirate

    Class

    9a

  • April Winner ---  Rocket Class 1

    • Total Reading Mins: 2145

    • Average Reading Mins: 2145/12=178.75

    Congratulations to 李泠熙,潘爱伦,兰馨,诸小橙,Sophie, Jacob, Matthew, Timo, Erica, Lewis, Rosie and Tiya from Rocket Class 1.

    Rocket

    Class

    1

  • March Winner --- Rocket Class 2

    • Total Reading Mins: 1430

    • Average Reading Mins: 1430/10=143

    Congratulations to Eleanor, Ethan, Jingnong, Xingqi, Vivienne, Evan, Yihua, Heinrich, Huilin and Lucy from Rocket Class 2.

    Rocket

    Class

    2

  • February Winner --- Rocket Class 2

    • Total Reading Mins: 2085

    • Average Reading Mins: 2085/10=208.5

    Congratulations to Eleanor, Ethan, Jingnong, Xingqi, Vivienne, Evan, Yihua, Heinrich, Huilin and Lucy from Rocket Class 2.

    Rocket

    Class

    2

  • January Winner --- Pirate Class 6

    • Total Reading Mins: 1880

    • Average Reading Mins: 1880/9=208.9

    Congratulations to Zimo, 洪诗蕙,Ella, Tommy, Junxi, Sophie, 仁晰,舒政棋 and 王安安 from Pirate Class 6.

    Pirate

    Class

    6

For enquiries about the individual centre please contact centre directly.

For general enquires about Giggling Panda Chinese School, please contact our customer service on:  

0793 249 4420 and email: admin@gigglingpanda.co.uk

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

© 2017 - 2019 by Giggling Panda Limited, company number 10620097. All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, distributed.

Panda.png

Help Hotline: 0793 249 4420